Travel Information


Visa


Most foreigners are required to hold a valid passport and have a visa issued before entering Mainland China. It is traveller's responsibility to obtain a visa before departure. We strongly recommend one to apply travel Visa (type L) not conference or bussiness Visa(type F or M). Please check with your consulate or embassy in your home country timely in advance to on time processing. Travellers without the necessary documents will not be permitted to enter Mainland China. Visas will not be issued upon arrival in Mainland China.

For more information about how to apply Chinese Visa, please visit the website of Chinese Visa Application Center.

Please note that the invitation letter will be issued only after the successful registration. Should your application be denied, OGC cannot change the decision of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, nor will OGC engage in discussion or correspondence with the MOFA or the Embassy on behalf of the applicant. The registration fee cannot be refunded when the VISA application of individual being denied.

Traffic Guide to Venue

From Shenzhen Airport



From Guangzhou international airport


From downtown Guangzhou


From Hong Kong Airport



From Downtown Hong Kong